Used Palm Oil

756 $

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Used Palm Oil is 100% pure vegetable oil derived from the mesocarp of the fruit of the oil palm trees; the scientific name is Elaeis guineensis. Palm is a superior quality oil that can be used for many purposes. It is a cosmetic grade oil used for hair, skin, lip balm, soap, lotion, body butter, and stick formulations where rigidity is required. Skin benefits.

Used Palm Oils restore hydration to dry skin, preventing further dryness by sealing in moisture. Suitable for use on sensitive skin, Hair benefits. This oil also maintains the collagen that holds the hair together. Thus, it reduces hair loss by promoting the growth of stronger, thicker.

Used Palm Oil Product Details

Ingredients: elaeis guineensis
Certifications: Organic
Extraction Method: cold pressed
Processing: refined
Sourced From: South Africa
Caution: For external use only, keep out of reach of children.
Storage: Store in a cool and dry place

Additional information

Quantity (Tons)

1 Ton

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Used Palm Oil”