Palm oil 100% pure vegetable oil derived from the mesocarp of the fruit of the oil palms trees, the scientific name is Elaeis guineensis. Palm is a superior quality oil that can be used in many purposes. It is a cosmetic grade oil can be use hair, skin, lip balm, soap, lotion, body butters and stick formulations where rigidity is required. Skin benefits.
Palm Oils restores hydration to dry skin, preventing further dryness by sealing in moisture. Suitable for use on sensitive skin, Hair benefits. This oil also maintains the collagen that holds hair together, thus it reduces hair loss by promoting the growth of stronger, thicker.
Palm Oil Product Details
Ingredients: elaeis guineensis
Extraction Method: cold pressed
Sourced From: South Africa
Caution: For external use only, keep out of reach of children.
Storage: Store in a cool and dry place
There are no reviews yet.