Palm oil is 100% pure vegetable oil derived from the mesocarp of the fruit of the oil palm trees; the scientific name is Elaeis guineensis. Palm is a superior quality oil that can be used for many purposes. It is a cosmetic-grade oil used for hair, skin, lip balm, soap, lotion, body butter, and stick formulations where rigidity is required. Skin benefits.
Palm Oils restore hydration to dry skin, preventing further dryness by sealing in moisture. Suitable for use on sensitive skin, Hair benefits. This oil also maintains the collagen that holds the hair together. Thus, it reduces hair loss by promoting the growth of stronger, thicker.
Palm Oil Product Details
Ingredients: elaeis guineensis
- Certifications: Organic
- Extraction Method: cold pressed
- Processing: refined
- Sourced From: South Africa
- Caution: For external use only, keep out of reach of children.
- Storage: Store in a cool and dry place
There are no reviews yet.